English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
single-mash process [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
brassage à une trempe [correct, masculine noun, France]; brassage à une maische [correct, masculine noun, Belgium]