English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
thick mash [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
trempe épaisse [correct, feminine noun]; maische épaisse [correct, feminine noun]