English (Types of Constructed Works; Modern Construction Methods)
low-energy house [correct]
DEF: [A] house that, from design, technologies and building products, uses less energy, from any source, than a traditional or average contemporary house.
French (Types de constructions; Procédés de construction modernes)
maison à basse consommation d’énergie [correct, feminine noun]; maison BBC [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; maison à bas profil énergétique [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; maison à faibles besoins énergétiques [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
OBS: BBC : bâtiment basse consommation.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Métodos de construcción modernos)
casa de bajo consumo energético [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cada vez oímos más los términos vivienda sostenible, "passiv-haus" o casa de bajo consumo energético, y aunque la idea nos resulta atractiva, muchas veces la descartamos dando por hecho que esas características implican un coste elevado.