English (Health Institutions; Pregnancy)
birth centre [correct]; birthing centre [correct]
CONT: Birth centres are an option for women with low-risk pregnancies who are under the care of a midwife. They’re designed to provide a home-like, non-institutional environment to have a baby ...
French (Établissements de santé; Grossesse)
centre de naissance [correct, masculine noun]; maison des naissances [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit distinct d'un hôpital où l'on accueille toute la famille pour que l'accouchement se déroule dans une atmosphère détendue.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Embarazo)
casa de nacimientos [feminine noun]