English (Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
mid-range starter home [correct]
CONT: Built-Rite Homes Ltd produces factory built cottages ... including mini-homes, mid-range starter homes ...
French (Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
première maison de milieu de gamme [feminine noun]; maison d’accedant de milieu de gamme [feminine noun]