English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry (General))
guesthouse [correct]; guest house [correct]; pension [correct]; guest-house; private hotel; tourist home
DEF: a building, separate from a main house or establishment, for the housing of guests.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie (Généralités))
petit hôtel [correct]; hôtel privé [correct]; maison d’honneur
DEF: Établissement hôtelier comptant un nombre restreint de chambres et assurant peu de prestations.