English (Building Names)
The White House [correct]; Executive Mansion [correct]
DEF: The official residence of the President of the United States, in Washington, D.C.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
la Maison-Blanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résidence du président des États-Unis d'Amérique [...]