English (Political Science (General); News and Journalism (General))
president-watcher
DEF: [a] journalist who specializes in chronicling the activities of the President.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités); Information et journalisme (Généralités))
chroniqueur de la Maison Blanche [masculine noun]