English (Types of Constructed Works; Residential Architecture)
wooden house [correct]; wood house [correct]
CONT: wooden: (adj.) made or consisting wholly or sometimes partly of wood (wooden houses).
OBS: wood: (adj.) made of wood: wooden.
French (Types de constructions; Architecture d'habitation)
maison de bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec "maison à ossature de bois" (en anglais, "frame house").