English (Types of Constructed Works)
brick house [correct]
CONT: ... what Betty called "getting Oliver Lodgish," in reference to the statement about brick houses, cigars, and such things in Raymond.
OBS: Source: Stewart Edward White, The Unobstructed Universe, New York, Dell Publishing Co., 1970, p. 159.
French (Types de constructions)
maison de brique [correct, feminine noun]; maison de briques [correct, feminine noun]