English (Urban Housing; Pricing (Electricity))
rooming house [correct]; lodging house [correct]
DEF: A building or part of a building devoted exclusively to living purposes in which lodgings of no more than two rooms, with no kitchen, are let to different inhabitants.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Tarification (Électricité))
maison de chambres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La totalité ou la partie d'un immeuble consacrée exclusivement à des fins d'habitation où des chambres sont louées à différents locataires, chacune comptant au plus deux pièces et ne comportant pas de cuisine.