English (Toponymy)
memorial house [correct]
OBS: One of the generics used by Parks Canada in its toponyms.
CONT: Bethune Memorial House (Ont.)
French (Toponymie)
maison commémorative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un des génériques utilisés par Parcs Canada dans ses toponymes.
CONT: maison commémorative Bethune (Ont.)