English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
boiler room [correct]
DEF: Place where brokers, often illicitly, conduct high pressure - hence the name - telephone sales campaigns for highly speculative securities.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
chaufferie [correct, feminine noun]