English (Types of Constructed Works; Residential Architecture)
sectional home
OBS: sectional: Designed for construction by assembling a series of component parts (a sectional garage).
French (Types de constructions; Architecture d'habitation)
maison par éléments [feminine noun]; maison à éléments [feminine noun]