English (Corporate Structure; Financial and Budgetary Management; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
consultant [correct]; consulting firm [correct]; consultant firm [correct]; consulting company [correct]
DEF: An organization for the purpose of recommending solutions to a problem.
OBS: An... organization selling professional advice.
CONT: An advertising, business, engineering, industrial, management, marketing, medical, mining, tax, consulting.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société d’experts-conseils [correct, feminine noun]; société de conseils [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise d’experts-conseils [correct, feminine noun]; maison d'experts-conseils [correct, feminine noun]; cabinet d’experts-conseils [correct, masculine noun]; cabinet de consultants [correct, masculine noun]; cabinet-conseil [correct, masculine noun]; cabinet conseil [correct, masculine noun]; cabinet de conseil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement privé qui fournit des services de consultation contre rémunération.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
empresa consultora [correct, feminine noun]; empresa de consultoría [correct, feminine noun]; consultoría [correct, feminine noun]; firma consultora [feminine noun]; firma de consultores [feminine noun]
DEF: Empresa de servicios profesionales con experiencia o conocimiento específico en un área que asesora a empresas, gobiernos y organizaciones en general.