English (Residential Architecture; Urban Housing)
semidetached house [correct]; semi-detached house [correct]; semidetached dwelling [correct]; semi-detached dwelling [correct]; semi-detached home [correct, United States]; semidetached home [correct, United States]; semi-detached [correct, noun]; semidetached [correct, noun]
DEF: Either one of a pair of dwellings joined by a lot-line wall.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
maison jumelée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; jumelé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: maison attenante à une autre maison par un mur mitoyen.
DEF: Chacune des deux parties, généralement symétriques, d'une maison formant deux habitations accolées.
OBS: maison jumelée : terme recommandé par l'Office de la langue française.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Viviendas (Urbanismo))
casa pareada [feminine noun]; casa adosada [correct, feminine noun]