English (Ports)
sailor's home; seamen's home
French (Ports)
foyer du marin [masculine noun]; maison du marin [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Dans les ports, établissements où les marins et leur famille trouvent l'hébergement.
Spanish (Puertos)
casa del marinero [feminine noun]