English (Internet and Telematics)
computer home [correct]
CONT: Artificial intelligence (AI) and the Internet of things will move us from the age of the home computer to the age of the computer home.
French (Internet et télématique)
maison ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’intelligence artificielle (IA) et l'Internet des objets nous mèneront de l’ère des ordinateurs de maison à l’ère des maisons ordinateurs.