English (Corporate Management (General); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Television Arts)
affiliated production company [correct]
CONT: Local Program produced by Affiliated Production Company.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
maison de production affiliée [correct, feminine noun]; société de production affiliée [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise de production affiliée [correct, feminine noun]