English (Thermal Insulation; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
SEE housing [correct]
CONT: in 1983 ... Cabinet approved a $50 million, seven-year program extension [i.e. the R-2000 Super Energy Efficient home program] to ensure that SEE housing becomes self-sustaining by 1990.
French (Isolation thermique; Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
maison R-2000 [feminine noun]