English (Types of Constructed Works; Urban Housing)
custom home; custom house; custom-built house; custom-built home
OBS: A house designed and built on demand.
French (Types de constructions; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
maison construite à la demande [feminine noun]; maison construite sur demande [feminine noun]; maison construite sur mesure [feminine noun]; maison personnalisée [feminine noun]; maison hors série [feminine noun]
OBS: "custom-built": fabriqué sur demande, hors série.