English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
specialty firm [correct]
CONT: Firms that specialize in one area such as bond trading, unlisted stock trading or in dealing only with institutions are often referred to as specialty firms.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
firme spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; maison spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle «firmes spécialisées» celles qui se concentrent dans un secteur d'activité particulier : la négociation d'obligations ou d'actions non cotées en bourse ou le commerce avec les institutions.