English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
amounts owing from subsidiaries
OBS: amounts owing from subsidiaries: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dette des filiales à la maison-mère [feminine noun]
OBS: dette des filiales à la maison-mère : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.