English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
amounts owing to subsidiaries
OBS: amounts owing to subsidiaries: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dette de la maison-mère vis-à-vis des filiales [feminine noun]
OBS: dette de la maison-mère vis-à-vis des filiales : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.