English (Real Estate)
single-family housing [correct]
OBS: single family house: A basic term used to designate all types of dwellings designed for occupancy by one family
French (Immobilier)
maisons individuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; habitations individuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]