English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
master eye [correct]
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
œil à acuité maximale [masculine noun]; œil dominant [masculine noun]; maître [masculine noun]; œil directeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
visual máxima [correct, feminine noun]; visual dominante [correct, feminine noun]