English (Fencing)
fencing master [correct, noun]
DEF: An expert in, and teacher of, the art and sport of fencing.
French (Escrime)
maître d'armes [correct, masculine noun]; maîtresse d’armes [correct, feminine noun]; maître d’escrime [correct, masculine noun]; maîtresse d’escrime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moniteur enseignant le maniement des armes.
Spanish (Esgrima)
maestro de armas [correct, masculine noun]