English (Ship and Boat Parts)
boatswain's store [correct]; boatswain's locker [correct]; boatswain's store room; bosun's store; bosun's locker; bosun's store room
DEF: A ship's locker for the small equipment (as tackle) used by the deck force.
French (Parties des bateaux)
magasin de maître d’équipage [correct, masculine noun]; magasin des manœuvriers [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; magasin du bosco [correct, masculine noun]; soute de maître d’équipage [feminine noun]
OBS: magasin des manœuvriers : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.