English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
master ship [correct]
OBS: NMW
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
navire maître [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GMN
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.