English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Standardization)
design control [correct]
CONT: The scope of this International Standard [Quality systems - Model for quality assurance in final inspection and test] does not include quality system requirements for design control.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Normalisation industrielle)
maîtrise de la conception [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le domaine d'application de la présente Norme internationale [Systèmes qualité - Modèle pour l'assurance de la qualité en contrôle et essais finals] ne comprend pas d'exigences de système qualité pour la maîtrise de la conception.