English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Management Operations)
master's degree in project management [correct, noun]; master's in project management [correct, noun]; master of project management [correct, noun]
CONT: A master's in project management is designed specifically to develop the practical skills and theoretical knowledge that are needed to lead and successfully execute complex projects. This includes a deep exploration of each step in the project management process, from project definition and planning to presentation and evaluation, and everything in between.
French (Grades et diplômes; Opérations de la gestion)
maîtrise en gestion de projets [correct, feminine noun]; maîtrise en gestion de projet [correct, feminine noun]; M.G.P. [correct, feminine noun]; M.G.P.
DEF: Grade universitaire de deuxième cycle qui sanctionne un programme d'études supérieures visant à développer des compétences avancées en planification, organisation et direction de projets.