English (Food Safety; Regulations and Standards (Food); Hygiene and Health)
risk-based control measure [correct]
DEF: A control measure that is based on quantified and verifiable information on the level of protection that is likely to be achieved.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Hygiène et santé)
mesure de maîtrise basée sur le risque [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de maîtrise fondée sur le risque [correct, feminine noun]