English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
control of the body [correct]; body control [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping term(s).
OBS: Gymnastics term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Gymnastique et trampoline)
maîtrise du corps [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de saut à ski.
OBS: Terme(s) de gymnastique.