English (Urban Studies; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
water control [correct]
French (Urbanisme; Distribution de l'eau)
régularisation des eaux [feminine noun]; maîtrise des eaux [feminine noun]; réglementation du débit des eaux [feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport ministère des Transports
OBS: (Techniques et sciences municipales (1983), nov., p. 521-528)
Spanish (Urbanismo; Distribución del agua)
regulación de aguas [feminine noun]; ordenación de las aguas [feminine noun]