English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Master of health sciences
OBS: Source: The Directory of Canadian Universities, 1997-98, p. 347.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux; Grades et diplômes)
Maîtrise ès sciences de la santé [feminine noun]; M.Sc.S. [feminine noun]