English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Master of Engineering [correct]; M.Eng. [correct]
CONT: The Department of Chemical Engineering offers graduate programs leading to the degrees of Master of Applied Science (M.A.Sc.), Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) and Doctor of Philosphy (Ph.D.).
French (Grades et diplômes)
maîtrise en génie [correct, feminine noun]; M.Ing. [correct, feminine noun]; M.Eng. [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Département de génie chimique offre des programmes d'études supérieures menant au diplôme de maîtrise en sciences appliquées (M.Sc.A.), de maîtrise en ingénierie (M.Ing.) et de doctorat (Ph.D.).