English (Electronics; Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
Omega upper case [correct]; Omega u.c. [correct]
French (Électronique; Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
oméga maj. [correct]; oméga majuscule [correct]
OBS