English (Electronics; Electrical Measurements; Electrical Engineering)
Delta upper case [correct]; Delta u.c. [correct]
French (Électronique; Mesures électriques; Électrotechnique)
delta maj. [correct]; delta majuscule [correct]
OBS: différence entre deux valeurs