English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Typography; Informatics)
cap height
DEF: The height of a capital or upper caseletter
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Typographie (Caractères); Informatique)
hauteur de la majuscule [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: (Voc. de l'imprimerie)
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Tipografía (Caracteres); Informática)
altura de la mayúscula [feminine noun]
DEF: Altura de una letra mayúscula desde la línea base.