English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
spring maki [correct]
CONT: In Montreal, a lot of the sushi shops started making "spring maki" which is basically a spring roll (stuff wrapped in rice paper) made with sushi rice and other sushi ingredients inside instead of noodles.
French (Plats cuisinés)
maki de printemps [correct, masculine noun]