English (Modelling (Mathematics))
poorly constrained model [correct]; poorly-constrained model [correct]
CONT: These seismological observations may provide the first measurement of the density profile in the interior, and will permit to discriminate between the currently rather poorly constrained models of the interior of Jupiter.
CONT: A 53 member ensemble has been performed using the atmosphere model coupled to a slab ocean ... Modelling experts identified 29 poorly-constrained model parameters and in each case gave estimates of their range of uncertainty.
OBS: poorly-constrained model: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique))
modèle mal encadré [masculine noun]
OBS: modèle mal encadré : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.