English (Symptoms (Medicine))
aviator's disease [correct]
DEF: Syndrome resembling decompression sickness occurring in occupants of airplanes that reach very high altitudes without adequate pressurization of the cabin.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
mal des aviateurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome que présentent les aviateurs aux grandes altitudes lorsque la cabine n'est pas pressurisée.