English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Stock Exchange; Citizenship and Immigration)
ill gotten profits [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Bourse; Citoyenneté et immigration)
profits mal acquis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.