English (Sociology of Medicine; Hygiene and Health)
under-served group [correct]; underserved group [correct]
CONT: ... encourage the use of tele-health as a means to connect remote populations and to provide health services and information to under-served groups, as a complement to the provision of existing health care services ...
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Hygiène et santé)
groupe mal desservi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'application du terme «desservir», au sens d'assurer un service, s'est étendue à d'autres sphères que les entreprises de service public, bien que cette application ne soit pas répertoriée dans les dictionnaires généraux.
Spanish (Sociología de la medicina; Higiene y Salud)
grupo subatendido [correct, masculine noun]