English (Neuroses; Human Behaviour)
aeroneurasis; aeroasthenia [correct, obsolete]; aero-asthenia; aerasthenia [correct]
DEF: A neurasis seen in aviators, consisting of anxiety, restlessness, and variable physical complaints that appear during the course of flight.
French (Névroses; Comportement humain)
aérasthénie [correct, feminine noun]