English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Malabar [correct]
OBS: Dialect of Malayalam (spoken in India).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
malabar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte du malayalam (parlé en Inde).