English (Botany)
mochras [correct]; semul gum [correct]
DEF: A light brown gum from the bark of Bombax ceiba (a plant of the family Malvaceae) that is generally used for its medicinal properties.
French (Botanique)
gomme de Malabar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résine issue de l'écorce du Bombax ceiba (arbre tropical de la famille des Malvaceae) et qui est généralement utilisée pour ses propriétés médicinales.
Spanish (Botánica)
goma mocras [feminine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Bombax ceiba.