English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flame lily [correct]; gloriosa lily [correct]; glory lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Colchicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis de Malabar [correct, masculine noun]; lis glorieux [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Colchicaceae.