English (Human Diseases - Various; The Lungs; Collaboration with Health Canada)
pneumonopathy [correct, noun]; lung disease [correct, noun]; pulmonary disease [correct, noun]; pneumopathy [correct, noun]
DEF: Any disease or disorder of the lung.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Poumons; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
pneumopathie [correct, feminine noun]; maladie pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie touchant les poumons.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Pulmones; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
neumopatía [correct, feminine noun]; neumonopatía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término general para las enfermedades de los pulmones.