English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
Blount's disease [correct]; Blount disease [correct]
CONT: Blount's disease is a condition found in children that affects the growth plates around the knee. The disease causes the growth plate near the inside of the knee to either slow down or stop making new bone. Meanwhile, the growth plate near the outside of the knee continues to grow normally. The result is a bowlegged appearance in one or both legs.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
maladie de Blount [correct, feminine noun]