English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
juvenile Blount's disease [correct]; juvenile Blount disease [correct]
CONT: Blount's disease occurs in children with no apparent abnormality at birth, having a typical history of "genu varum" worsening with gait before the age of 2 years. The less frequent juvenile onset may occur between 4 and 10 years and the adolescent form over 11 years. ... Blount's disease is believed to result from abnormal compression of the medial aspect of the proximal tibial physes, causing retardation of growth in that area or increased growth laterally of the proximal tibia or fibula ... In juvenile Blount's disease, the etiology is less clear and may relate more to malalignment, leading to the characteristic changes visible on radiographs.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
maladie de Blount juvénile [correct, feminine noun]