English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
infantile Blount's disease [correct]; infantile Blount disease [correct]
CONT: Resulting from aseptic necrosis of the medial tibial condyle, Blount's disease can develop in infancy and adolescence. Infantile Blount's disease is usually bilateral ... It occurs five times more frequently than the adolescent type, between the ages of 1 and 3 years and can heal spontaneously ... There may be prominent bowing deformity or a slightly shortened leg.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
maladie de Blount infantile [correct, feminine noun]