English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
adolescent Blount's disease [correct]; adolescent Blount disease [correct]
CONT: Blount's disease can occur in growing children of any age and is classified into three forms: infantile (in children less than 3 years), juvenile (in children 4 to 10 years) and adolescent (in those aged 11 years and older). Adolescent Blount's disease does not appear as progressive or common as the infantile form.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
maladie de Blount de l'adolescent [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Blount adolescente [correct, feminine noun]