English (Human Diseases - Various; The Heart; Collaboration with Health Canada)
cardiopathy [correct, noun]; heart disease [correct, noun]; cardiac disease [correct, noun]
DEF: Any disease of the heart.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Cœur; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
cardiopathie [correct, feminine noun]; maladie cardiaque [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du cœur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] toute affection du cœur.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Corazón; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
cardiopatía [feminine noun]
OBS: Término general para las enfermedades del corazón. Comprende las afecciones inflamatorias, tóxicas y degenerativas, así como las debidas a malformaciones congénitas.