English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
late-onset Alzheimer disease [correct]; LOAD [correct]; late-onset Alzeimer's disease [correct]; LOAD [correct]; LOAD; late-onset AD [correct]; LOAD [correct]; LOAD; Alzheimer disease with late onset [correct]; late-onset Alzheimer's [correct, familiar]
CONT: Early-onset AD (EOAD) designates cases that manifest before 65 years old whereas AD [Alzheimer's disease] at and after 65 years old is considered late-onset AD (LOAD).
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
maladie d’Alzheimer à début tardif [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d’Alzheimer d’apparition tardive [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d’Alzheimer tardive [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Sistema nervioso)
enfermedad de Alzheimer de comienzo tardío [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad de Alzheimer de inicio tardío [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La enfermedad de Alzheimer de inicio precoz (EAIP), definida como la que se manifiesta antes de los 65 años de edad, muestra ciertas características diferentes de la enfermedad de Alzheimer de inicio tardío (EAIT).