English (Human Diseases - Various; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
gallbladder disease [correct, noun]; GBD [correct, noun]
CONT: Gallbladder disease includes inflammation, infection, stones or blockage of the gallbladder. The gallbladder is a sac located under the liver. It stores and concentrates bile produced in the liver. Bile aids in the digestion of fat and is released from the gallbladder into the upper small intestine in response to food (especially fats).
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Foie et voies biliaires)
maladie de la vésicule biliaire [correct, feminine noun]; maladie vésiculaire [correct, feminine noun]