English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
Pick's disease [correct]; Pick disease [correct]
DEF: A degenerative condition characterized by a markedly asymmetric loss of neurons in the frontal and anterior temporal regions.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
maladie de Pick [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atteinte dégénérative corticale, à prédominance fronto-temporale, volontiers asymétrique.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
enfermedad de Pick [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad degenerativa [que] se caracteriza clínicamente por la asociación de trastornos del lenguaje (disartria y afasia progresivas) con alteraciones de la conducta, de la personalidad y cognitivas de tipo frontal que llegan hasta la demencia global.