English (Employment Benefits)
accident and sick benefits
DEF: Payments made to workers because of time lost from work because of disabilities caused by sickness or accident.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indemnisation maladie-accident [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le mensualisé atteint de maladie ou d'accident du travail a droit: pendant 45 jours de calendrier au maximum au maintien de sa rémunération.