English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
acute febrile illness [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
maladie fébrile aiguë [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.