English (Epidemiology)
mild disease [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
maladie peu grave [feminine noun]; maladie bénigne [feminine noun]; atteinte bénigne [feminine noun]
OBS: atteinte bénigne : Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.