English (Human Diseases; Urinary Tract)
chronic renal disease [correct]; chronic kidney disease [correct]; CKD [correct]; CKD
DEF: The presence of kidney damage, or a decreased level of kidney function, for a period of three months or more.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil urinaire)
néphropathie chronique [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du rein chronique [correct, feminine noun]