English (Viral Diseases)
Kyasanur forest disease [correct]; KFD [correct]
CONT: Kyasanur Forest disease (KFD) is caused by Kyasanur Forest disease virus (KFDV), a member of the virus family Flaviviridae.
OBS: A98.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales)
maladie de la forêt de Kyasanur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A98.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.