English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
time-zone disease
DEF: Disorder of physiological and/or psychological well-being resulting from an alteration of the relationship between local time and Standard, or Greenwich Mean, time.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
maladie du décalage des fuseaux horaires [feminine noun]
DEF: Perturbation du bien-être physiologique et/ou psychologique, résultant d'une modification du rapport entre l'heure locale et l'heure standard ou le temps moyen de Greenwich.