English (Epidemiology)
severe disease [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
atteinte grave [correct, feminine noun]; maladie grave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: atteinte grave : Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.