English (Human Diseases - Various; Pregnancy)
gestosis [correct]
DEF: Any toxemic manifestation of pregnancy.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Grossesse)
gestose [correct, feminine noun]; maladie gravidique tardive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie survenant dans les trois derniers mois de la grossesse, à manifestations vasculaires et rénales telles l'albuminurie, l'œdèmes, et l'hypertension artérielle.