English (Human Diseases)
inflammatory disease [correct]
CONT: Atherosclerosis and other inflammatory diseases develop as a self-accelerating process that can be described using the reaction–diffusion équations.
French (Maladies humaines)
maladie inflammatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cause exacte de la spondylarthrite ankylosante n’est pas connue. Il s’agit d’une maladie inflammatoire, c’est-à-dire qu’elle induit une inflammation chronique des articulations.