English (Biotechnology)
single-gene disorder [correct]; single-gene disease [correct]; monogenic disease [correct]
DEF: Genetic disorder caused by an anomaly in a single gene.
French (Biotechnologie)
maladie monogénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie due à une anomalie dans la structure (ou la séquence) d'un seul gène.