English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
Niemann-Pick disease [correct]
DEF: Lipid histiocytosis with accumulation of sphingomyelin in histiocytes in the liver, spleen, lymph nodes, and bone marrow.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
maladie de Niemann-Pick [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.