English (Animal Diseases; Fish; Aquaculture; Aquariums and Fishkeeping (Hobbies))
fish disease [correct]
CONT: Fish diseases are usually caused by bacteria, viruses, parasites or worms. … A diseased fish can be recognized by its listless behaviour or by spots on its skin.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons; Aquaculture; Aquariophilie (Passe-temps))
maladie de poisson [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les maladies de poissons sont généralement causées par des bactéries, des virus, des parasites ou des vers. […] Un poisson malade se reconnait à son comportement apathique [ou] à des taches sur la peau.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces; Acuicultura; Acuariofilia (Pasatiempos))
enfermedad de los peces [feminine noun]