English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
non-occupational illness [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
maladie non professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.