English (Human Diseases; Epidemiology)
internationally quarantinable disease [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies humaines; Épidémiologie)
maladie quarantenaire internationale [feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.